10BaseT Media Converters


10BaseT to 10BaseFL Multimode Converter
10BaseT to 10BaseFL Multimode Converter
ETP-20108
Convert 10 BaseT on RJ-45 to Multimode Fiber with ST connectors for distances up to 2,000 meters.

MSRP


$230.00
$183.54

10BaseT to 10BaseFL Singlemode Converter
10BaseT to 10BaseFL Singlemode Converter
ETP-20108-SM
Convert 10 BaseT on RJ-45 to Singlemode Fiber with ST connectors for distances up to 20,000 meters.

MSRP


$776.04
$619.28

10Base2 to 10BaseFL Multimode Converter
10Base2 to 10BaseFL Multimode Converter
ETP-20118
Changes the signals from 10Base2 Ethernet on BNC co-ax to Multimode fiber optic cable

MSRP


$313.20
$249.93