Custom MTP/MPO OM3 10-Gig 24 Fiber Cable - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX



Item #: PRO-770-241M3
Reg. Price: $371.24
Your Price: $230.91
 
 
 
 

 








QuickTreX® MTP® cable assemblies are the finest you will find anywhere. We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conec and precision terminate them to genuine Corning Clearcurve® OM3 Laser optimized fiber. Our MTP® termination process delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 24 fiber interface. Proudly made in the USA. RoHS compliant.

NOTE: Female to female configuration is suitable for cassette to cassette applications. Most 24 strand cassettes have two 12 port slots and would require a 24 strand trunk cable

SPEC SHEET 

A 24 Fiber Cable will have one 24 Fiber MTP® Connector on each end as illustrated below

  

 
MTP Polarity  

Standard 24 single connector polarity will be as follows:

MTP 24   SUB Group 1    MTP 24  
 1   BLUE  13
 2  ORANGE   14
3 GREEN    15 
4  BROWN   16 
 5  SLATE   17
6  WHITE  18
7  RED  19
 8   BLACK  20 
9  YELLOW  21 
 10 VIOLET   22 
 11  ROSE  23 
 12 AQUA  24 
   SUB Group 2  
 13   BLUE  1 
 14  ORANGE  2 
 15  GREEN   3
 16   BROWN 4
 17  SLATE  5
 18  WHITE  6
 19   RED  7
 20  BLACK  8
 21   YELLOW  9
 22  VIOLET   10
23   ROSE  11
 24  AQUA   12





  

 

Urgent Orders:  Read Information

NOTE: MTP® is a Registered Trademark of US Conec Ltd. Clearcurve® is a Registered Trademark of Corning Corp.