Custom MTP/MPO to SC OM3 10-Gig 12 Fiber Fanout Cable - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX



Item #: PRO-770-F12M3S
Reg. Price: $277.76
Your Price: $172.77
 
 
 
 

 

QuickTreX® MTP® cable assemblies are the finest you will find anywhere. We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conec and precision terminate them to genuine Corning Clearcurve® OM3 Laser optimized fiber. Our MTP® termination process delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 12 fiber interface. These ruggedized assemblies transition to 2mm color coded buffer tubes and twelve LC or SC connectors (to your choosing). Proudly made in the USA. RoHS compliant.

 

Urgent Orders: Read Information

NOTE: MTP® is a Registered Trademark of US Conec Ltd. Clearcurve® is a Registered Trademark of Corning Corp.