Fiber Optic Light / Laser Sources


 

Wave Source Series Light Sources

* Fiber optic link certification * Multimode, Singlemode, and VFL options * Optical loss measurement * Two wavelengths in a single port * Temperature stabilized outputs * Intuitive 4-button interface * Visual fault location * Continuous Wave (CW) and modulated output

WaveSource Quad
WaveSource Quad
WS-MDSD

MSRP


$1,470.00
$1,182.00

WaveSource Multimode (optional VFL)
WaveSource Multimode (optional VFL)
WS-MD

MSRP


$385.00
$381.15

WaveSource Singlemode (optional VFL)
WaveSource Singlemode (optional VFL)
WS-SD

MSRP


$1,085.00
$951.15

 

Dual OWL Series Light Sources

* Fiber optic link certification * Optical loss measurement * Temperature-stabilized output * Multimode LED source * 850nm and/or 1300nm wavelength options * Intuitive 2-button interface * Battery power indicator LED * NIST Traceable

Dual OWL Multimode Light Source (850nm & 1300nm)
Dual OWL Multimode Light Source (850nm & 1300nm)
DO2

MSRP


$385.00
$381.15

Dual OWL Multimode Light Source (850nm)
Dual OWL Multimode Light Source (850nm)
DO2-85

MSRP


$158.00
$156.42

Dual OWL Multimode Light Source (1300nm)
Dual OWL Multimode Light Source (1300nm)
DO2-13

MSRP


$340.00
$336.60

 

Laser OWL Series Laser Sources

* Fiber optic link certification * Optical loss measurement * Temperature-stabilized output * Singlemode laser source * 1310nm and/or 1550nm wavelength options * Intuitive 2-button interface * Battery power indicator LED * NIST Traceable

Laser OWL Singlemode 1310/1550 Laser Source
Laser OWL Singlemode 1310/1550 Laser Source
LO2

MSRP


$720.00
$699.80

Laser OWL Singlemode 1310 Laser Source
Laser OWL Singlemode 1310 Laser Source
LO2-13

MSRP


$395.00
$391.05

Laser OWL Singlemode 1550 Laser Source
Laser OWL Singlemode 1550 Laser Source
LO2-15

MSRP


$480.00
$475.20