MTP® 24 Fiber Singlemode to 12 Duplex LC Cassette



Item #: M24LCOS1US2CASS
Reg. Price: $496.90
Your Price: $354.96
 

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. MTP®/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP®/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

Features
  • MTP®/MPO standard compliant multifiber connector
  • LC (SFF data center standard)
  • Polarity A (standard)
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors
  • Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.
  • MTP®/MPO interface MTP®/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.
  • High density 12 or 24 fiber cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.
  • Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.

NOTE: This 24 Fiber Cassette requires two 12 Strand MTP® (Female) Cables


MTP® Information Page

Availability:  Usually ships in 1 - 4 days.

Urgent Orders:  Read Information

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.