SFP Modules & GBIC Transceivers


Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Multimode
Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Multimode
065-79SXMG
1000BaseSX Multimode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of 220 meters at 62.5/125 fiber, and 550m at 50/125 fiber.

MSRP


$150.00
$85.00

Unicom 1000BaseLX Two Strand Gigabit GBIC transceiver - SC connector type, Singlemode 1300 nm
Unicom 1000BaseLX Two Strand Gigabit GBIC transceiver - SC connector type, Singlemode 1300 nm
GEP-21100L-C
1000BaseSX Singlemode GBIC transceiver with SC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of 10 km.

MSRP


$251.00
$192.50

Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Multimode- 2K 1310 nm
Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Multimode- 2K 1310 nm
065-79SXEDMG
1000BaseSX Multimode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 2 km at 1310nm.

MSRP


$275.00
$165.00

Signamax 1000BaseLX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 10 km 1310 nm
Signamax 1000BaseLX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 10 km 1310 nm
065-79LXMG
1000BaseLX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 10 km at 1310nm.

MSRP


$285.95
$195.00

Signamax 1000BaseLX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 40 km 1310 nm
Signamax 1000BaseLX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 40 km 1310 nm
065-79LXEDMG
1000BaseLX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 40 km at 1310nm.

MSRP


$650.00
$430.00

Signamax 1000BaseXD Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 40 km 1550 nm
Signamax 1000BaseXD Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 40 km 1550 nm
065-79XDMG
1000BaseXD Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 40 km at 1550 nm.

MSRP


$1,200.00
$795.00

Signamax 1000BaseZX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 80 km 1550 nm
Signamax 1000BaseZX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 80 km 1550 nm
065-79ZXMG
1000BaseZX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 80 km at 1550 nm.

MSRP


$1,400.00
$925.00

Signamax 1000BaseEZX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 110 km 1550 nm
Signamax 1000BaseEZX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 110 km 1550 nm
065-79EZXMG
1000BaseEZX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 110 km at 1550 nm.

MSRP


$1,560.00
$1,030.00