VELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX ST Multimode Converter



Item #: FEP-5300TF-T
Reg. Price: $109.00
Your Price: $86.98

 

10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Multimode fiber with ST connector

Unicom’s VELOCITY™ Series represents the newest, most advanced generation of signal conversion technology. This converter is designed to expand your network through a fiber optic connection extending a fiber link up to 2 km. The converter offers popular ST in Multimode fiber cabling connector. The UTP port supports the Auto MDI/MDIX function and there are 4 DIP switches to set the operation mode for the UTP, Fiber ports and Link Loss Forwarding function. This converter can be used in Unicom’s 10 Bay Media Chassis or as stand-alone component. External power supply is included.

Specifications Information.



Discounts: (discounted at checkout) 10 or more @ 10% off.

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information