1 meter SC 6 Fiber Jacketed PVC 50/125 OM3, 10 GIG Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Kit Assembly







Item #: SFPTK-OM3-SC-6-1M
Your Price: $22.73

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock jacketed fiber optic pigtail kit assemblies are a great value, high quality, and typically ship same day. These fiber optic pigtail kits feature SC connectors and are constructed of 6 strands of 50/125 micron (OM3) multimode fiber. The ceramic connector ferrules are high quality 100% factory tested. They include a better than -35dB back reflection.

These SC 6 Fiber multi-color pigtails assemblies kits are typically used to terminate fiber optic cables and connections via fusion splicing.  Each one of the pigtails is color coded with a unique color that allows easier connector identification.

Our fiber optic pigtail kits are jacketed to keep your strands neat and organized.  They also come in clamshell packaging for quick retrieval of each strand and neat storage.   

   
   Features


     • 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Glass

     • Ceramic Ferrules

     • Typical Insertion Loss: <0.3dB

     • > 35dB Reflection Loss

     • Color coded strands for easy identification

     • Clam shell packaging for quick and easy storage



  

Quantity Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
20-49 pieces @ 5% off
50-74 pieces @ 10% off
75 or more @ 15% off

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information