10 meter ST to ST, 9/125, Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum Rated - USA CustomLine by QuickTreX®







Item #: FA-DST-DST-S-10
Your Price: $32.88
 
 
 

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

QuickTreX® 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning SMF-28e+  Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNP Plenum Rated jackets (at no extra cost) which make them useful in more environments than regular OFNR cables.

QuickTreX® fiber optic cables are fully tested to guarantee top performance. Our strict testing standards mandate a maximum allowable insertion loss if 0.02 dB (or less). Each connector is visually inspected with a 400x microscope for any surface or interior cracks, scratches, contaminants, or other imperfections which can pick up defects that insertion loss testing alone may miss. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are included in each order.

Available Colors: Yellow (Standard), Red, Green, Blue, Purple, Orange, Grey, Black, White, Brown, and Pink. 

Typical Lead Time: 1-2 business days 

  • • Each cable is custom made in the USA by Skilled Technicians (no assembly lines).
  • • The cable is made with Genuine Corning SMF-28e+ glass for superior performance.
  • • Insertion loss testing is performed on every assembly. Our strict standards mandate a maximum allowable loss if 0.02 dB (or less).
  • • ORL (optical return loss) – 55db
  • • Each connector is visually inspected with a 400x microscope for any surface or interior cracks, scratches, contaminants or other imperfections.
  • • All cables are serialized and test results are recorded.
  • • Guaranteed performance specifications
  • • The cable is duplex 2.0mm cable jacket which is the most popular.
  • • OFNP Rated for Plenum or Riser use

Note 1: Connector styles may vary slightly in appearance according to availability.

Note 2: For longer lengths or for pulling we recommend our Fiber Whips.

* The MCP 24 features consistent and repeatable processes that easily attain the industry level standards for polishing including the specifications for TIA, IEC/Bellcore, & GR326. The patented figure 8 polishing system and other high-tech features make it possible to attain consistent accurate results

Suggested Reading: Fiber Type vs Speed and Distance

Quantity Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
20-49 pieces @ 5% off
50-74 pieces @ 10% off
75 or more @ 15% off

Urgent Orders: Read Information