2 meter LC UPC LSZH OFNR Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail







Item #: SFPT-SM-LCU-2M
Your Price: $2.28

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock fiber optic pigtails are a great value, high quality, and typically ship same day. This fiber optic pigtail features a LC UPC connector and high quality fiber. It also includes a high quality ceramic connector and is 100% factory tested. It includes a better than -55dB back reflection.

This LC pigtail is typically used to terminate fiber optic cables and connections via fusion splicing.  

   
   Features


     • 9/125 Singlemode Glass
     • LC UPC Polished Connectors
     • Ceramic (Zirconia) Ferrules
     • Typical Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Typical <0.20dB
     • > 55dB Reflection Loss
     • Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
     • LSZH / OFNR Jacket
     • Temperature Range: -20 °C to +70º
     • Attenuation: ≤ 0,4 / ≤,4 / ≤ 0,4
     • Meets ISO9001, RoHS and Bell Core GR 326-core Standards
     


  

Quantity Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
20-49 pieces @ 5% off
50-74 pieces @ 10% off
75 or more @ 15% off

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information