2 meter to LC APC to LC APC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cable







Item #: SFPC-SM-S-LCA-LCA-2
Your Price: $5.34

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock simplex fiber optic patch cables are a great value, high quality, and ship same day. These fiber optic patch cables feature LC APC to LC APC connectors and are constructed of one strand of 9/125 micron singlemode fiber. The connectors are high quality APC polished and 100% factory tested. Insertion loss ≤0.60dB and return loss ≥0.30

   Features

     • 9/125 Singlemode Glass
     • Flexible Boots
     • LC APC Fiber Connector Polish
     • Ceramic (zirconia) Ferrule
     • Insertion Loss: ≤0.60dB
     • Return Loss: ≤0.30dB
     • -20°C +70°C
     • Riser Rated (OFNR) Yellow Jacket
     • Green Connectors







Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information