Adapter Panels


In this category we offer LC, SC, and ST (62.5/125) fiber optic adapter panels in 6, 12, and 24 strand fiber counts.

In this category we offer LC, SC, and ST (50/125) fiber optic adapter panels in 6, 12, and 24 strand fiber counts.

In this category we offer LC, LC APC, SC, SC APC, and ST sinlgemode fiber optic adapter panels in 6, 12, and 24 strand fiber counts. 

In this category we offer 6 and 8 (12 MTP Fiber) adapter panels.  

Why use a Fiber Optic Termination Box / Enclosure:

     > Protects your terminations from damage 

     > Keeps terminations free of dust and contamination which prevents potential loss

     > Keeps pairs organized and neat

     > Provides a perfect and precise coupling from fiber optic assembly to patch cables
        promoting your networks highest protential speed

     > Keeps excess fiber hidden 


Check out our quick 60 second video on how to use a termination box / enclosure.