Cisco Compatible (GLC-LH-SM) GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Tranceiver - LC Singlemode







Item #: CC-SFP-1000B-LR-S
Your Price: $59.95

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

The Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Main Features :

* SFP transceiver module
* 1 Gigabit Ethernet
* 1000BASE-LX/LH
* LC/PC single mode
* up to 10km
* 1310 nm
* Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

Discounts: (discounted at checkout) 10 or more @ 10% off. 

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours. 

Urgent Orders: Read Information