Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02 - LC Multimode







Item #: CC-SFP-1000B-SR-M-R3
Your Price: $40.68

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

Main Features :

* SFP transceiver module
* 1 Gigabit Ethernet
* 1000BASE-SX 
* LC/PC multimode
* up to 1,805 ft / 550m
* 850 nm
* Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

Discounts: (discounted at checkout) 10 or more @ 10% off. 

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours. 

Urgent Orders: Read Information