Custom Indoor 96 Fiber MTP® OM3 - 50/125 Fanout Assembly (4 x 24 MTP to 96 Simplex Connectors) - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: QT-MTP-IFO-96-4XM-OM3
Base Price: $1,227.15
NOTE: Choose options below to calculate price
 
 
 
 
 
 
Please make your selections above.

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item


QuickTreX® MTP® Premium Fanout Assemblies are built custom for your critical network. We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conec® and precision terminate them to genuine Corning Clearcurve® OM3 Laser optimized fiber. Our MTP® termination process delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 24 fiber interface. These ruggedized assemblies transition to 2mm sequentially numerically labeled buffer tubes and simplex connectors (to your choosing). Our assemblies are proudly made in the USA by highly trained technicians.  We have strict quality control measures in place so you can be certain your assembly will work perfect once installed.  

Our indoor plenum rated jacket assemblies are rated for all indoor installations, including plenum rated spaces. A cable rated for plenum installation will have low-smoke characteristics as defined by the NFPA (National Fire Protection Agency). 

Typical Applications Include: 
• Headend Termination to a fiber "backbone"
• Termination of fiber rack systems
• Data Center & Other High Density Applications 

• Multi-floor deployment where select fibers are used at each floor
• Intra-building "backbones"

Features:

   • Genuine US Conec MTP Connectors
   • Genuine Corning Glass
   • Consistent Super Low Insertion and Return Loss
   • Polished & Tested in Accordance with ECI Standards & Specs
   • 2mm Labeled Furcation Tubing on Breakout Strands
   • Staggard Connectors for Easy Installation
   • All Breakouts & Strands are Sequentially Labeled
   • Clips for Duplexing the Standard Connectors are Included
   • Includes Full Test Report  
   • Optional Heavy Duty Swiveling Pulling Eye
   • Made in the USA
   • Strict Quality Control 
   • Fast Production Times
   • ISO 9001 Certified Manufacturing 

NOTE: Your assembly will include 4 x 24 MTP Connectors to 96 Simplex Connectors as seen below:

This pictures is to only to illustrate the calibration of your assembly.  Your assembly 

will be built with staggard connectors as indicated in the product picture and build specs.  




 QuickTreX Build Specs

 Cable Manufacturer Specs

Typical Lead Time: 
2-3 Days 

Urgent Orders: Read Information

NOTE: MTP® is a Registered Trademark of US Conec Ltd. Clearcurve® is a Registered Trademark of Corning Corp.