Custom Indoor MTP OM4® 40-Gig Fiber Trunk Cables


Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 12 Fiber (1 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 12 Fiber (1 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
QT-MTP-IT-24-1X12-OM4


This 12 MTP® Fiber Trunk Assembly will have (1) 12 Fiber MTP® Connectors on each end. Manufactured in the USA with Corning glass and premium components.

$127.03

Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 24 Fiber (2 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 24 Fiber (2 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
QT-MTP-IT-24-2X12-OM4

This 24 MTP® Fiber Trunk Assembly will have (2) 12 Fiber MTP® Connectors on each end. Manufactured in the USA with Corning glass and premium components.   

$250.14

Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 48 Fiber (4 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 48 Fiber (4 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
QT-MTP-IT-48-4X12-OM4

This 48 MTP® Fiber Trunk Assembly will have (4) 12 Fiber MTP® Connectors on each end. Manufactured in the USA with Corning glass and premium components.   

$478.80

Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 72 Fiber (6 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 72 Fiber (6 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
QT-MTP-IT-72-6X12-OM4

This 72 MTP® Fiber Trunk Assembly will have (6) 12 Fiber MTP® Connectors on each end. Manufactured in the USA with Corning glass and premium components.   

$699.00

Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 96 Fiber (8 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 96 Fiber (8 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
QT-MTP-IT-96-8X12-OM4

This 96 MTP® Fiber Trunk Assembly will have (8) 12 Fiber MTP® Connectors on each end. Manufactured in the USA with Corning glass and premium components.

$895.53

Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 144 Fiber (12 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
Custom Pre-Terminated Indoor MTP® OM4 50/125 144 Fiber (12 x 12) Trunk Assembly - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors and Corning® Glass
QT-MTP-IT-144-12X12-OM4

This 144 MTP® Fiber Trunk Assembly will have (12) 12 Fiber MTP® Connectors on each end. Manufactured in the USA with Corning glass and premium components.

$1,284.93



QuickTreX® MTP® premium cable assemblies are made with the highest quality cable and components.  We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conec and precision terminate them to genuine Corning® optic fiber. Our MTP® termination process delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 12 fiber interface. We offer our MPT Trunk assemlbies in the following jacket types: Indoor Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor, and Outdoor (OSP). Proudly made in the USA. RoHS compliant.  Our assemblies come to you fully tested to the highest standards and the test results are included with your assembl