Custom MTP/MPO Singlemode 24 Fiber Cable - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX







Item #: PRO-770-241S
Base Price: $262.73
NOTE: Choose options below to calculate price
 
 
 
 
Please make your selections above.

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

QuickTreX® MTP® premium trunk cable assemblies are made with the highest quality cable and components. We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conect and precision terminate them to genuine Corning SMF 28e+® Singlemode Optical Fiber. Our MTP® termination process includes an APC Polish and delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for.  This promotes consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 12 fiber interface. Our assemblies are made with plenum rated round mini-distribution cable for flexibility in all directions. We proudly manufacture all of our custom assemblies in the USA wtih strict quality control. Our assemblies come to you fully tested, ready to install, and are RoHS compliant.

Features:

  • • Made in the USA
  • • Includes Corning® Optical Fiber
  • • APC Polish
  • • Plenum Rated Jacket
  • • RoHS Compliant
  • • Genuine MTP® Connectors
  • • RoHS Test Results Included



NOTE: Female to female configuration is suitable for cassette to cassette applications. Most 24 strand cassettes have two 12 port slots and would require a 24 strand trunk cable.  

SPEC SHEET

A 24 Fiber Cable will have one 24 Fiber MTP® Connector on each end as illustrated below

 

 

MTP Polarity  

Standard 24 single connector polarity will be as follows:

MTP 24   SUB Group 1    MTP 24  
 1   BLUE 13
 2  ORANGE  14
3 GREEN  15 
4  BROWN 16 
 5  SLATE  17
6  WHITE 18
7 RED 19
 8   BLACK 20 
9  YELLOW 21 
 10 VIOLET  22 
 11 ROSE 23 
 12 AQUA  24 
   SUB Group 2  
13 BLUE
14 ORANGE
15 GREEN  3
16 BROWN 4
17 SLATE 5
18 WHITE 6
19 RED 7
20 BLACK 8
21 YELLOW 9
22 VIOLET  10
23 ROSE 11
24 AQUA  12

  

NOTE: Female to female configuration is suitable for cassette to cassette applications.

Urgent Orders:  Read Information

NOTE: MTP® is a Registered Trademark of US Conec Ltd. Clearcurve® is a Registered Trademark of Corning Corp.