Custom MTP/MPO to SC Singlemode 12 Fiber Fanout Cable - Plenum Rated - made in USA by QuickTreX







Item #: PRO-770-F12SS
Base Price: $187.66
NOTE: Choose options below to calculate price
 
 
 
 
 
Please make your selections above.

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

QuickTreX® MTP® cable assemblies are the finest you will find anywhere. We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conec and precision terminate them to genuine Corning SMF 28e+® Singlemode fiber. Our MTP® termination process delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 12 fiber interface. These ruggedized assemblies transition to 2mm color coded buffer tubes and twelve LC or SC connectors (to your choosing). Proudly made in the USA. RoHS compliant.

 

Urgent Orders: Read Information

NOTE: MTP® is a Registered Trademark of US Conec Ltd. SMF 28e+® is a Registered Trademark of Corning Corp.