LC Quad Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler with Flange - Beige







Item #: LC-FOQC-M4-B
Your Price: $3.93

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

This LC to LC Quad Multimode Coupler / Mating Sleeve is designed to couple together two LC duplex patch cables or four simplex LC connectors.  This fiber optic coupler / adapter provides precise mating of fiber optic connectors and promotes low insertion loss.  

Specifications: 

    Connector Type: Type: LC 
    Body Type: Quad Body Type
    Polish type: UPC 
    Fiber Type: Multimode 
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Mouting Type: No Flange
    Material: Plastic / Ceramic
     Certifications: RoHS Compliant






Availability:
Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information