Media Chassis


Signamax™16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis, ACSignamax™16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis, AC
065-1185
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 75 km.
MSRP:$840.00
$575.40

Signamax™Spare Redundant Power Supply 90 - 240 V ACSignamax™Spare Redundant Power Supply 90 - 240 V AC
AC-1185
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 75 km.
MSRP:$198.00
$135.63

Signamax™Spare Individual Fan AssemblySignamax™Spare Individual Fan Assembly
1185FAN
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 75 km.
MSRP:$22.00
$15.07