Multimode SFP Modules


10GbE SFP+ Fiber Module - LC Multimode SR 850 nm by Signamax
10GbE SFP+ Fiber Module - LC Multimode SR 850 nm by Signamax
065-80SR10G300M
10GbE SFP+ SR Multimode Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 300 Meters at 850nm.

MSRP


$556.00
$375.30

Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02 - LC Multimode
Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02 - LC Multimode
CC-SFP-1000B-SR-M-R3
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC module with LC connections. For Multimode distances of up to 550m (1805ft) at 550 nm.

MSRP


$56.10
$40.68

Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Multimode
Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Multimode
065-79SXMG
1000BaseSX Multimode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of 220 meters at 62.5/125 fiber, and 850m at 50/125 fiber.

MSRP


$132.00
$89.10

Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet  Module - LC connector type, Multimode- 2K 1310 nm
Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Multimode- 2K 1310 nm
065-79SXEDMG
1000BaseSX Multimode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 2 km at 1310nm.

MSRP


$252.00
$170.10

Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Multimode SR 850 nm - 220/550m by Signamax
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Multimode SR 850 nm - 220/550m by Signamax
065-79SXMG-H
1000Base Gigabit Multimode SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 550/220 Meters at 850nm.

MSRP


$304.00
$220.40

Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Multimode SX 1310 nm - 2 km by Signamax
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Multimode SX 1310 nm - 2 km by Signamax
065-79SXEDMG-H
1000Base Gigabit Multimode SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 2 km at 1310nm. Can with strand extreme temps of -40°F to 185°

MSRP


$414.00
$289.80