OM4 40-GIG 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Custom made in USA.


QuickTreX® 50/125 OM4 LC to LC Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are certified to run at 40-Gigabit speeds (with compatable equipment). They are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy. Available in 12 color options! 

QuickTreX® 50/125 OM4 LC to SC Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are certified to run at 40-Gigabit speeds (with compatable equipment). They are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy. Available in 12 Colors!

QuickTreX® 50/125 OM4 SC to SC Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are certified to run at 40-Gigabit speeds (with compatable equipment). They are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy. Available in 12 color options!

QuickTreX® 50/125 OM4 LC to ST Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are certified to run at 40-Gigabit speeds (with compatable equipment). They are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy. Available in 12 color options! 

QuickTreX® 50/125 OM4 LC to ST Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are certified to run at 40-Gigabit speeds (with compatable equipment). They are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy. Available in 12 color options!

Full spectrum of the Premium Fiber Optic Patch cables and Assemblies. Our Custom QuickTreX line of fiber optic patch cables allow you to choose an exact modal type, length, connector type, and color of jacket. These cables cater to your critical network needs. They are custom made in the USA by highly trained technicians, are individually tested and come with the test results.  We offer the following connector types: LC to LC, SC to SC, ST to ST, LC to SC, LC to ST, ST to SC, MTRJ to MTRJ, MTRJ to ST, MTRJ to SC, and LC to MTRJ.  We also offer lengths from 6 inches to 30.  In this category you'll also find our premium Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Mode Conditioning cables. They are also made in the USA by highly trained technicians and individually tested. We also offer a stock line of cables which are globally sourced (PGS) to meet you tighter budget needs.