Stock 1 meter LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot Push-Pull Tab OM3 - 50/125 10 GIG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable







Item #: SFPC-OM3-LCUB-PT-01
Your Price: $13.29

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock fiber optic patch cables are a great value, high quality, and ship same day. These fiber optic patch cables feature LC UPC Uniboot to LC UPC Uniboot connectors with push-pull tabs and are constructed of two strands of 50/125 micron OM3 multimode fiber.  This Uniboot design includes 1 jacket with both fibers in it.  This design promotes a cleaner and better ventilated area for high-density fiber applications.  It's perfect data centers, campuses, or any other high strand count installation.  

The push-pull tabs allow for quick and easy incertion and removal of patch cables.  

The connectors are high quality UPC polished and 100% factory tested. Insertion loss ≤0.3dB and return loss ≥55dB.  

   
   Features


     • 50/125 OM3 Multimode Glass

     • Flexible Boots

     • Uniboot Connectors with Push-Pull Tabs

     • UPC Fiber Connector Polish

     • Typical Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

     • Retrun Loss: ≥ 55dB

     • ONFR Aqua Jacket with 2 Strands in 1 Cable

     • Operating Temperature:  -20°C +70°C

     • Aqua Connectors


Quantity Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
20-49 pieces @ 5% off
50-74 pieces @ 10% off
75 or more @ 15% off

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information