Stock 2 Meter Male MTP/MPO to 24LC Singlemode 24 Fiber Fanout Cable







Item #: SFFO-SM-24-LC
Your Price: $159.60

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

This is a 2 meter stock 24 fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO fanout cable assembly. This MTP/MPO fanout cable contains twenty-four 9/125 singlemode fibers. It has on one end a Male MTP/MPO connector and fans out to 24 male LC connectors.   

Features

     • 6/125 Singlemode Glass
     • Flexible Boots
     • Ceramic Ferrules
     • MTP Insertion Loss: <0.7dB
     • LC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
     • MTP Return Loss: >60dB
     • LC Return Loss: >50dB
     • 3mm Yellow Jacket with 2mm fanout jaket
     • Operating Wavelength 1310/1550
     • Wire Marker Rings on LC Fanout Tubes
     • 24 UPC Polished LC Connectors




Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Urgent Orders: Read Information