Stock 20 meter LC to LC Uniboot 50/125 OM3, 10 GIG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: SFPC-OM3-LCLCUB-20
Your Price: $27.22

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock fiber optic patch cables are a great value, high quality, and ship same day.

These LC Ruggedized Uniboot fiber optic patch cables feature LC connectors and are constructed of two strands of 50/125 micron (OM3) multimode fiber.  The Uniboot allows is great for heavier duty applications and provides superior strain relief.  The ceramic connector ferrules are high quality UPC polished and 100% factory tested. Better than -35dB back reflection.

It's perfect for connecting 10G Base-SR, 10G Base-LRM, SFP and QSFP + Transceivers to 10 gigabit network panels and switches.  


   
   Features


     • 50/125 Multimode Glass

     • Ruggedized LC Uniboots

     • Ceramic Ferrules

     • UPC Fiber Connector Polish

     • Typical Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

     • SX / LX Gigabit applications

     • 2mm Aqua Jacket



Quantity Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
20-49 pieces @ 5% off
50-74 pieces @ 10% off
75 or more @ 15% off

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information