Stock 3 meter LC UPC to LC APC Ultra Thin with Mini Boot Singlemode Simplex Patch Cable - 1.2mm Jacket







Item #: SFPC-SM-S-UTMB-LCULCA-03
Your Price: $5.32

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock fiber optic patch cables are a great value, high quality, and ship same day. These fiber optic patch cables feature LC UPC to LC APC connectors and are constructed of one strand of 9/125 micron bend-insensitive (G657A1) singlemode fiber. The connectors are high quality UPC/APC polished and 100% factory tested. Insertion loss <0.3dB and return loss ≥55dB (UPC Side)  ≥60 (APC Side). 

These ultra thin (1.2mm) mini boot fiber optic patch cables are perfect for tight space or high density appplications.  

   
   Features


     • 9/125 Bend-insensitive Singlemode Glass

     • 1.2mm OFNR/LSZH Yellow Jacket

     • Mini Boot

     • UPC Fiber Connector Polish

     • Typical Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB

     • Typical Return Loss: ≥ 0.55dB (UPC Side)
                                      ≥ 0.60dB (APC Side)

     • Operating Wavelength  1310/1550

     • Blue Connector (UPC) Green Connector (APC)

     • Operating Temperature: -20°C +70°C







Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information