Stock 3 meter LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 - OM4 10/40/100 GIG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: SFPC-OM4-LCLCUB-03
Your Price: $15.28

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock fiber optic patch cables are a great value, high quality, and ship same day.

These LC Ruggedized Uniboot fiber optic patch cables feature LC connectors and are constructed of two strands of 50/125 micron (OM4) multimode fiber.  The Uniboot allows is great for heavier duty applications and provides superior strain relief.  The ceramic connector ferrules are high quality UPC polished and 100% factory tested. Better than ≤30dB back reflection.

It's perfect for connecting 10/40/100G Base-SR, 10/40/100G Base-LRM, SFP and QSFP + Transceivers to 10/40/100 gigabit network panels and switches.  


   
   Features


     • 50/125 Multimode Glass

     • Ruggedized LC Uniboots

     • Ceramic Ferrules

     • UPC Fiber Connector Polish

     • Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB

     •  Return Loss: ≥ 55dB

     • SX / LX Gigabit applications

     • Termperature Range: -20°C +70°

     • ONFR Riser Rated Jacket 







Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information