Stock 3 meter SC to SC 50/125 OM5, 40/100 GIG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable - Lime Green







Item #: SFPC-OM5-LG-SCSC-03
Your Price: $17.49

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock fiber optic patch cables are a great value, high quality, and ship same day. These fiber optic patch cables feature SC connectors and are constructed of two strands of 50/125 micron (OM5) multimode fiber. The ceramic connector ferrules are high quality UPC polished, and 100% factory tested. Better than -30dB back reflection.

OM5 allows for multiwavelength transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm.  These cables support Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications which reduces the need for several pairs of fiber by utilizing just 2 strands of fiber.   

   Features:

     • 50/125 OM5 Multimode Glass
     • Ceramic Ferrules 
     • UPC Fiber Connector Polish
     • Typical Insertion Loss: <0.30dB
     • Return Loss: >30dB
     • SX / LX Gigabit applications
     • 2mm Aqua Jacket
     • Riser Rated Jacket
     • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gig/40Gig/100Gig
     • Bandwidth: ≥ 4700MHZ @ 850nm 
                         ≥ 2470 MHz @ 950nm
     • Operating Temps: -20°C +70°C
     • Mark Rings

 

Quantity Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
20-49 pieces @ 5% off
50-74 pieces @ 10% off
75 or more @ 15% off

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information