Stock 5 meter LC to SC 50/125 OM4, 10/40/100 GIG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable - Aqua







Item #: SFPC-OM4-AQ-LCSC-05
Your Price: $13.25

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Our line of stock fiber optic patch cables are a great value, high quality, and ship same day. These fiber optic patch cables feature LC to SC connectors and are constructed of two strands of 50/125 micron (OM4) multimode fiber. The ceramic connector ferrules are high quality UPC polished, and 100% factory tested. Better than -20dB back reflection.

   
   Features

     • 50/125 OM4 Multimode Glass

     • Ceramic Ferrules

     • 
OFNR Jacket Material

     • UPC Fiber Connector Polish

     • Typical Insertion Loss: <0.30dB

     • Return Loss: >20dB

     • SX / LX Gigabit applications

     • 2mm Aqua Jacket

     • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gig/40Gig/100Gig

     • Bandwidth: 4700MHZ

     • Mark Rings


Quantity Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
20-49 pieces @ 5% off
50-74 pieces @ 10% off
75 or more @ 15% off

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information