Super High Density (SHD) 5 panel (1U) Rack Mount Termination Box Enclosure by QuickTreX


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: QT-RMTB-SHD-5P
Your Price: $108.00
 
 
 
 
 

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item


Our QuickTreX Super Hight Density (SHD) 5 panel (1U) Rack Mount Termination Box Enclosure is a rack mount enclosure for interconnectivity of MTP©/MPO trunk assesmblies and fanouts. Its lightweight aluminum construction allows for easier handling during installation and is strong and sturdy, protecting your fiber optic connectors. 

It features a 2 pin easily removable front cover and has five slots for housing our Super High Density (SHD) MPO fiber cassettes.  It includes 2 side ruber gromets and 2 back rubber gomets for routing assemblies front different directions.  This fiber optic enclosure is designed to fit standard 19" network racks.  Included is a set of rabbit ear brackets to mount this box to a 19" network rack.

NOTE: This Enclosure is only compatible with our Super High Density (SHD) MPO Cassettes.  


Our available SHD MPO Cassettes include:


   • OM3 12 Fiber (1 X 12 MPO to 12LC (6 Duplex)
   • OM3 24 Fiber (2 X 12 MPO to 24 LC (12 Duplex)
   • OM3 24 Fiber (1 X 24 MPO to 12 LC (12 Duplex)

   • OM4 24 Fiber (2 X 12 MPO to 24 LC (12 Duplex)
   • OM4 24 Fiber (2 X 12 MPO to 24 LC (12 Duplex)
   • OM4 24 Fiber (1 X 24 MPO to 12 LC (12 Duplex)

   • OM4 24 Fiber (2 X 12 MPO to 24 LC (12 Duplex)
   • OM4 24 Fiber (2 X 12 MPO to 24 LC (12 Duplex)
   • OM4 24 Fiber (1 X 24 MPO to 12 LC (12 Duplex)

   • Blank Cover Panel (For Unused Slots)
   

 

 
Specs:

Dimensions: 
1.75" H x 17" W x 12.25" D
Panels: 

Material: 
14 Gauge Aluminum 
Coating: 
Black Matte Powder Coat Finish



Includes: 

• 5-Panel Rack Mount Enclosure with Front Cover Panel
• (2) Rack Mounting Brackets for 19" Rack
• (4) 7" Zip Ties
• (12) Pan Head Screws (for rack mounting bracket)


Availability: In Stock.  Ships within 24 Business Hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information