TP Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Singlemode Transceiver


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: TXM431-LR
Your Price: $1,050.00

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Features:

* 1310nm single-mode transceiver
* 10km max distance
* Support full duplex
* LC/UPC Connector
* 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
* SFP+ form factor
* Hot pluggable

Specifications:

* Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
* Wave Length: 1310nm
* Power Supply: 3.3V
* Fiber Type: 9/125um Single-mode
* Max. Cable Length: 10km
* Data Rate: 10Gbps
* Port Type: LC/UPC
* Transmission power: -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
* Reception power: -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
* Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
* Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
* Environment:
- Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
- Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
- Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
- Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Discounts: (discounted at checkout) 10 or more @ 10% off. 

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours. 

Urgent Orders: Read Information