Indoor / Outdoor 50/125 OM2 Multimode Preterminated Fiber Optic Assemblies

Our QuickTreX Indoor/Outdoor Multimode OM2 50/125 Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are the perfect plug and play solution for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit. These fiber optic assemblies are suitable for Indoor and Outdoor use, so there is no 50 foot fire code requirement traditionally found with Outdoor cable. These OM2 Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cable assemblies have a water blocking aramid yarn strength member surrounding the fiber optic strands to protect from satiations where light water infiltration may exist like in an under ground conduit or also in an Indoor situation where the assembly may be exposed to a damp or wet environment. We offer a plenum rated jacket option which allow you to run your cable assembly from an outdoor location and transition to a plenum indoor location without needing to couple two different assemblies. These fiber optic cable assemblies are made in the USA with Corning glass by skilled technicians under controlled conditions and come to you fully tested and ready for immediate installation.  Our Indoor/Outdoor Multimode OM1 Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are available in 1 through 24 strands with the following connector options: LC, SC, ST and FC.  We can custom make these fiber optic assemblies in lengths from 10 to 5000 feet and install pulling eyes in one or both ends.

Superior Customer Service // Free Technical Support // Fast Lead Times

videos

LANShack Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies
Custom MTP Cable Assemblies and Cassettes
How to Fusion Splice Fiber Optic Cable