Indoor Plenum 50/125 OM5 Multimode Preterminated Fiber Optic Assemblies

Our QuickTreX Indoor Plenum Rated Multimode OM5 10/40/100 GIG 50/125 Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are perfect for headend termination to a fiber backbone, termination of fiber rack systems, multi-floor deployment where select fibers are used at each floor, or intra-building backbones. Our indoor multimode OM4 plenum rated jacket assemblies are rated for all indoor installations, including plenum rated spaces. A cable rated for plenum installation will have low-smoke characteristics as defined by the NFPA (National Fire Protection Agency). These assemblies are made in the USA with premium glass by skilled technicians under controlled conditions and come to you fully tested and ready for immediate installation.  Our Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies offer a true plug and play solution for your fiber optic network.  Our Indoor Plenum Rated Mulitmode 10/40/100/400 GIG OM5 50/125 Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are available in 2 through 6 strands with the following connector options: LC, SC, ST and FC.   We can custom make these fiber optic assemblies in lengths from 10 to 5000 feet and install pulling eyes in one or both ends..  Our Multimode OM5 Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies include premium Glass and run at 850/1300nm wavelengths.  With OM5 fiber assemblies you can run a 10Gb network @850nm up to 550 meters.  This OM5 fiber has a bandwidth of 4700HHz @ 850nm and the applications include 10BASE, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, 40GBASE, 100GBASE, and 400GBASE.

Superior Customer Service // Free Technical Support // Fast Lead Times

videos

LANShack Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies
Custom MTP Cable Assemblies and Cassettes
How to Fusion Splice Fiber Optic Cable