MTP® Cables

QuickTreX® MTP® cable assemblies are the finest you will find anywhere. We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conec and precision terminate them to genuine Corning Clearcurve® OM3 Laser optimized fiber. Our MTP® termination process delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 12 fiber interface. Proudly made in the USA. RoHS compliant. 

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.