Indoor Plenum 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Preterminated Fiber Optic Assemblies

Our QuickTreX Indoor Plenum Rated Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are perfect for headend termination to a fiber backbone, termination of fiber rack systems, multi-floor deployment where select fibers are used at each floor, or intra-building backbones. Our indoor plenum rated jacket assemblies are rated for all indoor installations, including plenum rated spaces. A cable rated for plenum installation will have low-smoke characteristics as defined by the NFPA (National Fire Protection Agency). These assemblies are made in the USA with Corning glass by skilled technicians under controlled conditions and come to you fully tested and ready for immediate installation.  Our Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies offer a true plug and play solution for your fiber optic network.  Our Indoor Plenum Rated Mulitmode OM1 62.5/125 Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are available in 2 through 48 strands with the following connector options: LC, SC, ST and FC.   We can custom make these fiber optic assemblies in lengths from 10 to 5000 feet and install pulling eyes in one or both ends. Our Multimode OM1 Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies include Corning InfiniCore 300 Glass and run at 850/1300nm wavelengths.  With OM1 fiber assemblies you can run a 1Gb network @850nm up to 300 meters.  

Show More +
2 Strand Indoor Plenum Rated Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Custom Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly with Corning® Glass - Made in the USA by QuickTreX®
Made in the USA TAA compliant   PRO-769-M-DP-2

  • Includes Corning Glass & Plenum Rated (CMP) Jacket
  • LC, SC, ST, and FC Connector Options
  • Length Options of 10 to 5000 Ft
  • Optional Pulling Eyes on One or Both Ends
  • Full Test Report Included
  • Made in the USA! 

$78.00

View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add
View Product Quick Add

Superior Customer Service // Free Technical Support // Fast Lead Times

videos

LANShack Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies
Custom MTP Cable Assemblies and Cassettes
How to Fusion Splice Fiber Optic Cable