Fiber Optic Termination Boxes

We offer Wall Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures / Termination Boxes, Rack Mount Enclosures / Termination Boxes, and Fiber Optic Adapter Panels. Included are 1, 2, and 4 panel Wall Mount Termination Boxes / Enclosures and 2, 3, 4, 6, and 12 Panel Rack Mount Boxes / Enclosures. You'll also find all necessary Fiber Optic Adapter Panels and Splice Trays for these boxes. These include fiber optic adapters for OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 Multimode, and Singlemode Fiber Optics.   Our Fiber Optic Termination Boxes / Enclosures are made in the USA of very high quality steel.  These termination boxes will last a lifetime and are extremely durable.  When investing in and designing your critical network making sure your terminations and connections are safe and secure is a very important factor.  Our premium adapter panels provide an exact and precise coupling of your fiber optic assemblies and patch cables preventing loss and promoting your networks highest potential speed.


Available in this category are our premium 2 panel, 3 panel, 4 panel, 6 panel, and 12 panel Rack Mount Termination Boxes.  We offer both swing-out door and slide-out door styles.  All made in the USA with premium powder coated aluminum.

Available in this category are our premium 1 panel, 2 panel, 4 panel, 6 panel, and 12 panel Wall Mount Termination Boxes.  We offer compact, secure & lockable, outdoor, and high-density style boxes.  All made in the USA with premium powder coated aluminum.


Available in this category are our premium Fiber Optic Adapter Panels.  We offer Multimode OM1 (62.5), OM2, OM3, OM4, or OM5 (50/125), and Singlemode options in the following connector types: LC, SC, and ST.  We also offer Singemode APC adapter panels and MTP adapter panels.




Why use a Fiber Optic Termination Box / Enclosure:

     > Protects your terminations from damage 

     > Keeps terminations free of dust and contamination which prevents potential loss

     > Keeps pairs organized and neat

     > Provides a perfect and precise coupling from fiber optic assembly to patch cables
        promoting your networks highest protential speed

     > Keeps excess fiber hidden 


Check out our quick 60 second video on how to use a termination box / enclosure.