LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler - Blue


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: LC-FODC-S-02
Your Price: $4.50

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

This LC to LC Duplex Singlemode Coupler / Mating Sleeve is designed to couple together one LC duplex patch cables or two simplex LC connectors.  This fiber optic coupler / adapter provides precise mating of fiber optic connectors and promotes low insertion loss.  

Specifications: 

    Connector Type: Type: LC 
    Body Type: Duplex Body Type
    Polish type: UPC 
    Fiber Type: Singlemode
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Mouting Type: No Flange
    Material: Plastic / Ceramic
     Certifications: RoHS Compliant







Availability: 
Usually ships within 24 hours. 

Urgent Orders: Read Information