MTP® 24 Fiber 50/125 10 GIG to 12 Duplex LC Cassette







Item #: M24LCOM3US2CASS
Your Price: $297.35
 

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. MTP®/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP®/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

Features
  • MTP®/MPO standard compliant multifiber connector
  • LC (SFF data center standard)
  • Polarity A (standard)
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors
  • Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.
  • MTP®/MPO interface MTP®/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.
  • High density 12 or 24 fiber cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.
  • Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.

NOTE: This 24 Fiber Cassette requires two 12 Strand MTP® (Female) Cables


MTP® Information Page

Availability:  Usually ships in 1 - 4 days.

Urgent Orders:  Read Information

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.