72 Strand CustomLine Indoor (Plenum) Singlemode Micro-Distribution Assembly by QuickTreX


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: QT-FOA-IMD-SM-72
Base Price: $1,167.00
NOTE: Choose options below to calculate price
 
 
 
 
Please make your selections above.

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

QuickTreX® brand, custom Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies have a longstanding reputation for quality and reliability. When we receive your custom order, we build the assembly to your specifications using the finest materials to our exacting standards. The assembly is made in the USA by skilled technicians under controlled conditions and comes to you fully tested and ready for immediate installation.

Standard QuickTreX Features:

  • • Made to exacting specifications. 
  • • Factory terminated and tested
  • • Factory terminations and polishing are superior to virtually all field terminations
  • • Quality made in the USA by Skilled Technicians
  • • Fibers are color coded and protected using 2 mm buffer tubes
  • • Optional "Pulling Eyes" (pulling baskets) allow the ends of the assembly to be pulled into place while protecting the connectors.
  • • Save time and money on your installation

 QuickTreX Build Specs

Micro-Distribution Features:

  • • Perfect for High Density Infrastructures
  • • Saves Space in Data Racks, Cabinets, and Closets
  • • Constructed of the highest quality materials 
  • • Made to exacting industry standards 
  • • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568/ GR-409-CORE
  • • All aramid tensile strength members within sub-units
  • • Smaller cable diameter & more flexibility  


 Cable Manufacturer Specs

Applications Include: 
• Headend Termination to a fiber "backbone"
• Termination of fiber rack systems
• Multi-floor deployment where select fibers are used at each floor
• Intra-building "backbones"
• MTP/MPO or MTP to breakout terminations

>>> INDOOR (PLENUM)
Best Suited for: This cable is rated for all indoor installations, including plenum rated spaces. A cable rated for plenum installation will have low-smoke characteristics as defined by the NFPA (National Fire Protection Agency).

Lead time: Varies usually between 2 to 3 days. Call or email Sales at 888-568-1230 option 1 for a current estimated time.

NOTE: Due to the fact that this is a custom made cable assembly, it is non-cancelable and non-returnable. Please choose your product description and specifications carefully. 

For pre and post purchase advice or tech support contact us by phone or email:
By Phone 888-568-1230 Option 2
By Email: sales@LANshack.com

RELATED ARTICLES:

LANshack Tutorial Videos:

All About Our Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Cables

Video: All About Our Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Cables

How to Pre lubricate a conduit

Video: How to Pre lubricate a conduit

How to Install a Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assembly (Easy Installation)

Video: How to Install a Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assembly (Easy Installation)

Choosing a Conduit Size for Fiber Optic Cabling

Video: Choosing a Conduit Size for Fiber Optic Cabling

How to Remove a Pulling Basket from a Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly

Video: How to Remove a Pulling Basket from a Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly

How to use a Flashlight to Test Multimode Fiber Optic Cable: Quick and Easy Method

Video: How to use a Flashlight to Test Multimode Fiber Optic Cable: Quick and Easy Method