MTP® 12 Fiber (1 X 12 MTP Male) to 12 LC (6 Duplex Adapters) Multimode OM3 Low Loss LGX Cassette with Genuine US Conec® Connector by QuickTreX®


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: QT-MTP-C-LGX-OM3-12-LC
Your Price: $119.96

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item


Our premium QuickTreX LGX MTP® cassettes include genuine US Connec® connectors, high performance LC zirconia adapter sleeves, and ultra low incertion loss.  The are perfect for you high density critical network installations.  This MTP cassette allows for rapid deployment of fiber optic cabling in data centers, corporate campuses, or any high density installation.  These cassettes are designed to fit our standard LGX termination box enclosures.  

This QuickTreX MTP 12 Fiber (1 X 12 MTP Male) to 12 LC (6 Duplex Adapters) OM3-50/125 (LGX) Cassette is designed to take your 12 fiber MTP® or MPO Trunk assembly with a female MTP connector and transition it to 12 LC (6 Duplex) adapters.  On the back side of the cassette you have (1) 12 Fiber male MTP connector and on the front side you have 12 separate LC connectors.  From the front of your cassette you then patch out with standard duplex (or simplex) fiber optic patch cables to your equipment such as an SFP module or fiber optic media converter.    

Features: 
  • Genuine US Conec® MTP Male Connectors
  • High Performance LC Zirconia Sleeve Adapters 
  • Premium OM3 - 50/125 Optical Fiber
  • Factory Terminated
  • 100% Tested with Ultra Low Insertion Loss
  • Full Test Report Included
  • Polarity A (standard)
  • Each Cassette is Serialized for Quality Control & Traceability 
Benifits: 
  • Rapid Deployment of High Density Fiber
  • MTP® Components Feature Superior Optical and Mechanical Properties
  • High density - up to 72 fibers in 1U and up to 288 fibers in 4U
  • Reliability - 100% tested - a combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.

Standards: 

          TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 - cable
          IEC 61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5 - MTP 
          RoHS, REACH and SvHC materials compliant
          IEC 61754-20 (LC) & IEC 61754-14 (SC)
          IEC 60793 - Optical fiber

 QuickTreX_MTP Cassettes_Specs

 US Conec MTP Connector Specs

NOTE: This 12 Fiber Cassette requires one 12 Strand MTP® (female) Cable





Availability:  Usually ships within 24 hours

Urgent Orders:  Read Information

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.