UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converters


VELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 15kmVELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 15km
FEP-5400TF-C
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 15,000 meters.
MSRP:$149.00
$118.90

VELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 30kmVELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 30km
FEP-5401TF-C
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 30,000 meters.
MSRP:$380.34
$330.75

VELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 60kmVELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 60km
FEP-5402TF-C
Converts 100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, for distances up to 50,000 meters.
MSRP:$591.65
$514.50

VELOCITY™ 10 Bay Media Converter ChassisVELOCITY™ 10 Bay Media Converter Chassis
FEP-593110
10 slots, 1 power supply, 19" Rackmount, AC.
ONLY compatible with the VELOCITY™ Series Converters.
MSRP:$270.00
$215.46

Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 15 km SpanSignamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 15 km Span
065-1120
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 15 km.
MSRP:$424.00
$290.44

Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 40 km SpanSignamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 40 km Span
065-1120ED
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 40 km.
MSRP:$650.00
$445.25

Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 75 km SpanSignamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 75 km Span
065-1120XLD
Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 75 km.
MSRP:$1,210.00
$828.85