NEED HELP? CALL 888-568-1230 9-5(EST) M-F

View Cart 0 Items Total: $0.00

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Full spectrum of the Premium Fiber Optic Patch cables and Assemblies. Our custom QuickTreX line of fiber optic patch cables allows you to choose an exact type, length, and color of fiber. These cables cater to your critical network needs. They are custom made in the USA by highly trained technicians, are individually tested and come with the test results. In this category you'll also find our premium Mode Conditioning cables. They are also made in the USA by highly trained technicians. We also offer a Stock line of cables which are globally sourced (PGS) to meet you tighter budget needs.
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Custom made in USA (Custom and Stock)
QuickTreX® 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning ClearCurve Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.
OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Custom made in USA. Available in 6 Colors!
QuickTreX® 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning ClearCurve Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.
Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (Custom and Stock)
High Quality Singlemode Patch Cable Assemblies offered in standard PC polish and UPC (Ultra Polish).
OM3 10-GIG 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Custom made in USA. Available in 4 Colors!
QuickTreX® 50/125 OM3 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.
OM4 40-GIG 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Custom made in USA.
QuickTreX® 50/125 OM4 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.
<b>Pre-Terminated Assemblies</b>

Custom Factory terminated, pre-tested and ready to pull! Lengths of up to 5000 feet. Available in multimode 62.5/125, 50/125 1 GIG, and singlemode in 4, 6, 12, and 24 strand counts.

<b>MTP Cable & Modules</b>

Now you can install your own fiber optic cables without investing in training and equipment. The MTP solution truly is a “plug and play” format utilizing 12 strands of fiber in one single connector. Custom Factory terminated, pre-tested and ready to pull.
Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Ultra high quality mode conditioning patch cables for Gigabit Ethernet applications is required where Gigabit 1000 Base-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. We offer Mode Conditioning cables in all varieties and combinations of SC, ST, MT-RJ and LC. Short lead times.
Fiber Optic Reference Cable Kits
Multimode and Singlemode. Fiber Optic Reference Cable Kits contain two simplex 62.5/125 or 50/125 (depending on option chosen) cables 1 meter length, and two simplex mating sleeves with corresponding to the cable test side connector style.