View Cart
0 Items Total: $0.00

shadow
shadow
[[layout:leftsidebar]]

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Full spectrum of the Premium Fiber Optic Patch cables and Assemblies. Our custom QuickTreX line of fiber optic patch cables allows you to choose an exact type, length, and color of fiber. These cables cater to your critical network needs. They are custom made in the USA by highly trained technicians, are individually tested and come with the test results. In this category you'll also find our premium Mode Conditioning cables. They are also made in the USA by highly trained technicians. We also offer a Stock line of cables which are globally sourced (PGS) to meet you tighter budget needs.

Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Custom made in USA (Custom and Stock)Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Custom made in USA (Custom and Stock)
QuickTreX® 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning ClearCurve Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.
 ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 ST to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 MT-RJ to MT-RJ Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 MTRJ to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 MT-RJ to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
 LC to MT-RJ Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Custom made in USA. Available in 6 Colors!OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Custom made in USA. Available in 6 Colors!
QuickTreX® 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning ClearCurve Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.
 ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 ST to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 MTRJ to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 MTRJ to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
 LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OM2)
Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (Custom and Stock)Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (Custom and Stock)
High Quality Singlemode Patch Cable Assemblies offered in standard PC polish and UPC (Ultra Polish).
 ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 SC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 LC to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 MT-RJ to MT-RJ Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 MT-RJ to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 MT-RJ to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 MT-RJ to FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 MT-RJ to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 FC to FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 FC to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 FC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 FC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
OM3 10-GIG 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Custom made in USA. Available in 4 Colors!OM3 10-GIG 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Custom made in USA. Available in 4 Colors!
QuickTreX® 50/125 OM3 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies are made to order in the USA by skilled technicians and are constructed with the highest quality components utilizing Genuine Corning® ClearCurve® Glass and High Grade Connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.
 LC to SC 10-GiG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
 SC to SC 10-GiG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
 LC to ST 10-GiG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
 LC to LC 10-GiG Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
 Pre-Terminated 10-GiG Multimode Plenum Assembly
<b>Pre-Terminated Assemblies</b>Pre-Terminated Assemblies
Custom Factory terminated, pre-tested and ready to pull! Lengths of up to 5000 feet. Available in multimode 62.5/125, 50/125 1 GIG, and singlemode in 4, 6, 12, and 24 strand counts.

 "Fiber Whips" 2 Strand Pre-Terminated Assembly
 Indoor (Plenum) Pre-Terminated Assembly
 Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Assembly
 Indoor/Outdoor Interlock Armor Assembly
 Outdoor Pre-Terminated Assembly
 Outdoor Aerial Pre-Terminated Assembly
<b>MTP Cable & Modules</b>MTP Cable & Modules
Now you can install your own fiber optic cables without investing in training and equipment. The MTP solution truly is a “plug and play” format utilizing 12 strands of fiber in one single connector. Custom Factory terminated, pre-tested and ready to pull.
 MTP Cables
 Multimode MTP Modules
 Singlemode MTP Modules
Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Ultra high quality mode conditioning patch cables for Gigabit Ethernet applications is required where Gigabit 1000 Base-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. We offer Mode Conditioning cables in all varieties and combinations of SC, ST, MT-RJ and LC. Short lead times.
 SC (equip.) to SC Mode Conditioning Cable
 SC (equip.) to ST Mode Conditioning Cable
 SC (equip.) to LC Mode Conditioning Cable
 SC (equip.) to MT-RJ Mode Conditioning Cables
 LC (equip.) to LC Mode Conditioning Cable
 LC (equip.) to ST Mode Conditioning Cable
 LC (equip.) to SC Mode Conditioning Cable
 LC (equip.) to MT-RJ Mode Conditioning Cable
 MT-RJ (equip.) to MT-RJ Mode Conditioning Cable
 MT-RJ (equip.) to ST Mode Conditioning Cable
 MT-RJ (equip.) to SC Mode Conditioning Cable
 MT-RJ (equip.) to LC Mode Conditioning Cable
Fiber Optic Reference Cable KitsFiber Optic Reference Cable Kits
Multimode and Singlemode. Fiber Optic Reference Cable Kits contain two simplex 62.5/125 or 50/125 (depending on option chosen) cables 1 meter length, and two simplex mating sleeves with corresponding to the cable test side connector style.
 Multimode Fiber Optic Reference Cable Kits
 Singlemode Fiber Optic Reference Cable Kits