Urgent Orders Information


If you absolutely must have your order by the next business day, please be aware of the following:
  • Lead Times - In-stock orders will usually be shipped the same day, if the order is placed by 2 PM, EST. In some cases, we may even be able to get orders out as late as 5PM, EST. Out-f-stock, or custom items may require a lead time between 2 to 45 days. Please ask your sales representative.
  • Please, note that our merchandise may ship from various different warehouses in the USA. Some orders may come from two, or more shipping locations. Each package will usually be marked with the order number (or your purchase number), on the label to identify the shipment. If you have not received your entire "ground" order within 5 working days, please inform us and we will track the package(s) for you.
All urgent orders MUST be confirmed by telephone or email, prior to the sale, as to the availability of the item(s). Atcom Inc. (LANshack.com) has an excellent track record for fulfilling rush orders, however, will not be held liable for damages caused by un-timely delivery of ordered items for any reason, within or outside of our control. For all urgent orders, the customer assumes all of the risk, regarding timely delivery of the product(s).


QUICK SHIP TIPS:

The following tips will help to expedite the quick turn around of your order:

1) When checking out be sure to leave a telephone number (in the comments box) where you can be reached in the event that there is a question or problem with the order. You may want to consider leaving more than one number including a cellular phone or alternate phone number.

2) If you are ordering Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assemblies (all styles except MTP and Mode Conditioning), the following Meter lengths are normally stocked in 62.5/125 Multimode and Singlemode: 1, 2, 3, 5, 10 Meters. Orders of these lengths only will usually ship out the same day (if placed by 2PM EST).

3) If you are ordering Stock Patch Cable Assemblies, or Velcro Cable Ties, please be aware that we run out of stock of certain colors in certain lengths from time to time. If color is not important to you but quick shipping is, then you may write "Color Substitution OK" in the comments box upon checkout.

To inquire:

Toll Free: 888-568-1230
Phone: 732-396-3600
Email: sales@Lanshack.com

Our normal operating hours are from 9AM to 5PM Eastern StandardTime Monday through Friday. This is the current local time in our time zone:



U.S. Eastern Standard Time


© Copyright 1999 - Atcom Inc. (LANshack.com)