Singlemode SFP Modules

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 20 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-SMD-20

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 20km at 1310nm.

$20.85

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-SMD-40

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 40km at 1310nm.

$32.46

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 80 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP·SG-SMD-80

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 80km at 1310nm.

$59.48

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 100 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-SMD-100

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 100km at 1310nm.

$64.89

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 120 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-SMD-120

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 120km at 1310nm.

$94.64

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 160 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-SMD-160

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 160km at 1310nm.

$196.99

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 180 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-SMD-180

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 180km at 1310nm.

$233.44

CHOOSE OPTIONS
10 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10 km at 1310nm by Unicom
  SGP-SFP-LR-10

10 Gigabit Singlemode SFP+ Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 10km at 1310nm.

$69.54

CHOOSE OPTIONS
10 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40 km at 1550nm by Unicom
  SGP-SFP-ER-40

10 Gigabit Singlemode SFP+ Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 40km at 1550nm.

$220.17

CHOOSE OPTIONS
10 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver - 80 km at 1550nm by Unicom
  SGP-SFP-ZR-80

10 Gigabit Singlemode SFP+ Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 40km at 1550nm.

$412.65

CHOOSE OPTIONS
10 Gigabit Singlemode LC Duplex SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver - 100 km at 1550nm by Unicom
  SGP-SFP-ZRP-100

10 Gigabit Singlemode SFP+ Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 100km at 1550nm.

$1,205.10

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR Mini-GBIC Rev3 - LC Singlemode
  CC-SFP-10G-LR-S-R3

Cisco Compatible 10G Base Mini-GBIC  module with LC connections. For Singlemode distances of up to 10km at 1310 nm.

$131.46

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Signamax 1000BaseLX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 10 km 1310 nm
  065-79LXMG

1000BaseLX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 10 km at 1310nm.

$149.85

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Signamax 1000BaseLX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 40 km 1310 nm
  065-79LXEDMG

1000BaseLX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 40 km at 1310nm.

$272.70

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Signamax 1000BaseXD Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 40 km 1550 nm
  065-79XDMG

1000BaseXD Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 40 km at 1550 nm.

$272.70

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Signamax 1000BaseZX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 80 km 1550 nm
  065-79ZXMG

1000BaseZX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 80 km at 1550 nm.

$341.55

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Signamax 1000BaseEZX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Singlemode- 110 km 1550 nm
  065-79EZXMG

1000BaseEZX Singlemode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 110 km at 1550 nm.

$750.60

CHOOSE OPTIONS
10GBaseLR SFP+ Fiber Module 1310 nm - Singlemode LC - 10 km by Signamax
  065-80LR10G10KM

10GbE SFP+ LR Singemode Module with LC connections. Good for 10GIG Singlemode networks for distances up to 10 km at 1310nm.

$795.00

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Singlemode LX 1310 nm - 10 km by Signamax
  065-79LXMG-H

1000Base Gigabit Singlemode Industrial (Extreme Temp) SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 10 km at 1310nm. Temperature range of -40°F to 185°F

$254.80

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Singlemode LX 1310 nm - 40 km by Signamax
  065-79LXEDMG-H

1000Base Gigabit Singlemode Industrial (Extreme Temp) SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 40 km at 1310nm. Temperature range of -40°F to 185°F

$341.55

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Singlemode LX 1550 nm - 40 km by Signamax
  065-79XDMG-H

1000Base Gigabit Singlemode Industrial (Extreme Temp) SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 40 km at 1550nm. Temperature range of -40°F to 185°F

$341.55

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Singlemode LX 1550 nm - 80 km by Signamax
  065-79ZXMG-H

1000Base Gigabit Singlemode Industrial (Extreme Temp) SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 80 km at 1550nm. Temperature range of -40°F to 185°F

$409.50

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Singlemode LX 1550 nm - 110 km by Signamax
  065-79EZXMG-H

1000Base Gigabit Singlemode Industrial (Extreme Temp) SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 110 km at 1550nm. Temperature range of -40°F to 185°F

$819.45

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base WDM (Single Fiber) SFP Fiber Module - LC Singlemode Transmit/1310 nm - Receive/1550 nm - 10 km by Signamax
  065-79LX1WDMA-H

1000Base Gigabit Singlemode Industrial (Extreme Temp) WDM (Singe Fiber) SFP Module with LC connections. Transmit/1310 nm - Receive/1550 nmGood for Singlemode distances of up to 10 km. Temperature range of -40°F to 185°F



$205.90

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base WDM (Single Fiber) SFP Fiber Module - LC Singlemode Transmit/1550 nm - Receive/1310 nm - 10 km by Signamax
  065-79LX1WDMB-H

1000Base Gigabit Singlemode Industrial (Extreme Temp) WDM (Singe Fiber) SFP Module with LC connections. Transmit/1550 nm - Receive/1310 nm. Good for Singlemode distances of up to 10 km. Temperature range of -40°F to 185°F


$268.80

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Singlemode Bidirectional (BiDi) 1 Strand LC Simplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Kit - 20 km at 1310/1550nm by Unicom (Includes 1310TX/1550RX & 1550TX/1310RX Transceivers)
  SGP-SG-SML-20-AB

1.25 Gigabit Singlemode SFP Modules with simplex LC ports. Good for singlemode distances of up to 20km at 1310/1550nm.

$86.52

CHOOSE OPTIONS

Superior Customer Service // Free Technical Support // Fast Lead Times

videos

LANShack Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies
Custom MTP Cable Assemblies and Cassettes
How to Fusion Splice Fiber Optic Cable