Multimode SFP Modules

1.25 Gigabit Multimode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 550 Meters at 850nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-MMD-1

1.25 Gigabit Multimode SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 550 Meters at 850nm.

$20.85

CHOOSE OPTIONS
1.25 Gigabit Multimode LC Duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver - 2 km at 1300nm by Unicom
  SGP-SG-MMD-2

1.25 Gigabit Multimode SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 2 Kilometers at 1300nm.

$21.85

CHOOSE OPTIONS
10 Gigabit Multimode LC Duplex SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver - 300 meters at 850nm by Unicom
  SGP-SFP-SR-300M

10 Gigabit Multimode SFP+ Module with duplex LC port. Good for singlemode distances of up to 300 meters at 850nm.

$44.04

CHOOSE OPTIONS
10GbE SFP+ Fiber Module - LC Multimode SR 850 nm by Signamax
  065-80SR10G300M

10GbE SFP+ SR Multimode Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 300 Meters at 850nm.

$375.30

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02 - LC Multimode
  CC-SFP-1000B-SR-M-R3

Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC module with LC connections. For Multimode distances of up to 550m (1805ft) at 850 nm.

$40.68

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Multimode
  065-79SXMG

1000BaseSX Multimode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of 220 meters at 62.5/125 fiber, and 850m at 50/125 fiber.

$89.10

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Signamax 1000BaseSX Two Strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - LC connector type, Multimode- 2K 1310 nm
  065-79SXEDMG

1000BaseSX Multimode SFP module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 2 km at 1310nm.

$170.10

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Multimode SR 850 nm - 220/550m by Signamax
  065-79SXMG-H

1000Base Gigabit Multimode SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 550/220 Meters at 850nm.

$220.40

CHOOSE OPTIONS
Industrial (Extreme Temp) Gigabit 1000Base SFP Fiber Module - LC Multimode SX 1310 nm - 2 km by Signamax
  065-79SXEDMG-H

1000Base Gigabit Multimode SFP Module with LC connections. Good for Multimode distances of up to 2 km at 1310nm. Can with strand extreme temps of -40°F to 185°

$289.80

CHOOSE OPTIONS

Superior Customer Service // Free Technical Support // Fast Lead Times

videos

LANShack Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies
Custom MTP Cable Assemblies and Cassettes
How to Fusion Splice Fiber Optic Cable