8 Port 10/100Base-TX Managed Switch with 1000Base-T port and SFP (Mini) GBIC Slot



Item #: GEP-63109T
Reg. Price: $349.95
Your Price: $295.00

 

Unicom's SmartGST-900M managed switch is the newest generation of fast Ethernet switching technology. Eight 10/100Base-TX auto sensing, auto MDI/MDIX ports provide a completely flexible high-performance non-blocking full wire speed solution. It's an ideal solution for campus and enterprise networks.  

The SmartGST-900M management features also include port-based, dynamic and static VLANs, GVRP, IGMP Snooping, port mirroring and port security.

The SFP GBIC and 1000Base-T port offer high-speed long haul connections that eliminate bottlenecks to create the ideal backbone.     

Features:

  • One SFP GBIC port 
  • One 1000Base-T port
  • VLAN tagging 
  • Port Trunking 
  • Spanning Tree 
  • Broadcast Storm Filters 



Optional SFP (Mini) GBIC Transceivers  (Sold Separately)


GEP-22000S-L 1000Base-SX (LC/MM, 850nm, 220/500m)

GEP-22100L-L 1000Base-LX (LC/SM, 1310nm, 10km)



 Specifications


Discounts: (discounted at checkout)
10 or more @ 10% off.

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Urgent Orders: Read Information