Custom Corning ALTOS® Outdoor (OSP) Armored Direct Burial 288 Fiber MTP® Singlemode Fanout Assembly (24 x 12 MTP to 288 Simplex Connectors) - Made in USA by QuickTreX® with Genuine US Conec® Connectors


click on thumbnail to zoom






Item #: QT-MTP-FO-OSP-DB-288-24xM-SM
Base Price: $4,476.60
NOTE: Choose options below to calculate price
 
 
 
 
 
 
Please make your selections above.

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item


QuickTreX® Outdoor (OSP) Loose Tube MTP® Fanout Assemblies are built custom for your critical network. We start with genuine MTP® connectors from US Conec® and precision terminate them to genuine Corning Altos® Fiber. Our MTP® termination process delivers uniform height and positioning for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return loss characteristics across the entire 12 fiber interface. These ruggedized assemblies transition to 2mm sequentially numerically labeled UV rateed buffer tubes and simplex connectors (to your choosing). Our assemblies are proudly made in the USA by highly trained technicians.  We have strict quality control measures in place so you can be certain your assembly will work perfect once installed.  

Our outdoor assemblies are rated for almost all outdoor applications. This cable is suitable for underground installation inside conduit and pathways that are subjected to wide temperature variations or water infiltration, overhead lashed to a guide wire, or secured to a building or other permanent outdoor structure.  The heavy duty polyethylene jacket is also UV rated so it can be exposed outdoors where there is no threat of rodent damage or blunt force damage. 


Typical Applications Include: 

• Headend Termination to a fiber "backbone"
• Termination of fiber rack systems
• Data Center & Other High Density Applications 

• Intra-building "backbones"

Features:

   • Genuine US Conec MTP Connectors
   • Genuine Corning Glass
   • Consistent Super Low Insertion and Return Loss
   • Polished & Tested in Accordance with ECI Standards & Specs
   • 2mm Labeled Furcation Tubing on Breakout Strands
   • Staggard Connectors for Easy Installation
   • All Breakouts & Strands are Sequentially Labeled & UV Rateed
   • Super Heavy Duty Polyethelene Armored UV Rated & Waterproof Jacket 
   • Clips for Duplexing the Standard Connectors are Included
   • Includes Full Test Report  
   • Optional Heavy Duty Swiveling Pulling Eye
   • Made in the USA
   • Strict Quality Control 
   • Fast Production Times
   • ISO 9001 Certified Manufacturing 

NOTE: Your assembly will include 24 x 12 MTP Connectors to 288 Simplex Connectors.



 QuickTreX Build Specs

 Cable Manufacturer Specs

Typical Lead Time: 
2-3 Days 

Urgent Orders: Read Information

NOTE: MTP® is a Registered Trademark of US Conec Ltd. Clearcurve® is a Registered Trademark of Corning Corp.