Stock 2 Meter Male MTP/MPO to 12LC OM3 10-Gig 12 Fiber Fanout Cable







Item #: SFFO-OM3-12-LC
Your Price: $62.80

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

This is a 2 meter stock 12 fiber Multimode MTP/MPO fanout cable assembly. This MTP/MPO fanout cable contains twelve OM3 50/125 multimode fibers. It has on one end a Male MTP/MPO connector and fans out to 12 male LC connectors.   

Features

     • 50/125 OM3 Multimode Glass
     • Flexible Boots
     • Ceramic Ferrules
     • MTP Insertion Loss: <0.7dB
     • LC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
     • MTP Return Loss: >25dB
     • LC Return Loss: >35dB
     • 3mm Aqua Jacket with 2mm fanout jaket
     • Operating Wavelength 850/1300
     • Wire Marker Rings on LC Fanout Tubes




Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Urgent Orders: Read Information